Accident Summary Nr: 14330831 - Forklift operator killed when forklift falls from trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18225375 | 06/22/1990 | 4231 | 0 | East Penn Trucking Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was loading a forklift onto a lowboy trailer when the forklift slid off the trailer. The top bar of the rollover cage caught Employee #1, pinning him to the ground and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18225375 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |