Accident Summary Nr: 143304.015 - Employee dies after fall down stairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1575715.015 | 01/28/2022 | 531311 | 103981 - Gaughan Association Management Llc |
Abstract: On January 14, 2022, an employee was carrying door trim down the interior stairs and fell down the stairs. As a result of the accident, the employee was hospitalized and died on January 27, 2022.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1575715.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |