Accident Summary Nr: 143304.015 - Employee dies after fall down stairs

Accident Summary Nr: 143304.015 -- Report ID: 0552700 -- Event Date: 01/27/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1575715.01501/28/2022531311103981 - Gaughan Association Management Llc

Abstract: On January 14, 2022, an employee was carrying door trim down the interior stairs and fell down the stairs. As a result of the accident, the employee was hospitalized and died on January 27, 2022.

Keywords: Carry, Fall, Stair

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1575715.015 67 M Fatality Occupation not reported