Accident Summary Nr: 143297.015 - Employee Incurs Concussion In Collision With Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1575650.015 | 12/15/2021 | 424480 | Valley Fruit And Produce Company |
Abstract: At approximately 4:40 a.m. on October 4, 2021, an employee rode a pallet jack do wn a ramp and passed a truck. The truck collided with the pallet jack. The emp loyee suffered a concussion, and the employee was hospitalized to treat these in juries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1575650.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury |