Accident: 143295.015 - Employee Is Assaulted And Killed By Intruder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1575640.015 | 11/23/2021 | Henry Casillas |
At 6:18 p.m. on August 18, 2021, an employee was working on duty as a security g uard when he got into an altercation with another person on the street. A fight broke out between the two individuals. The employee suffered head trauma from a fall during the fight and died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1575640.015 | 78 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, guards |