Accident Summary Nr: 143295.015 - Employee is assaulted and killed by intruder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1575640.015 | 11/23/2021 | 561612 | Henry Casillas |
Abstract: At 6:18 p.m. on August 18, 2021, an employee was working on duty as a security guard when he got into an altercation with another person on the street. A fight broke out between the two individuals. The employee suffered head trauma from a fall during the fight and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1575640.015 | 78 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, guards |