Accident Summary Nr: 14328496 - Employee killed when head is caught between drum and frame
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109642389 | 01/13/1992 | 7389 | 0 | Pack & Process, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was near a rotary blending machine. For some reason, his head became caught between the blender drum and the blender's bedframe. He was killed. The machine's safety guards were not in place.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109642389 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |