Accident Summary Nr: 14328017 - Employee killed in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
17735176 | 10/31/1989 | 5812 | 0 | Marriott Corp. Division Roy Rogers |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a roof perimeter performing preventive maintenance on a heat exchanger when he stumbled and fell 12 ft to an asphalt driveway. Employee #1 died of injuries sustained in the fall.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17735176 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |