Accident Summary Nr: 14327969 - Employee killed when struck by top loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100933068 | 09/20/1988 | 4491 | 0 | Ceres Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1, a groundman, was walking beside a top loader that was preparing to move containers. He was struck by the top loader and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100933068 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |