Accident Summary Nr: 14327811 - Employee killed in fall from a building's ninth floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100401884 | 07/10/1987 | 1771 | 0 | Miller And Long |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working at the edge of the ninth floor of a building under construction. He had failed to attach his safety belt and lanyard. Employee #1 fell to the ground and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100401884 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |