Accident Summary Nr: 14327787 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - GROUND FAULT IN PRESSURE WASHER
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
17739145 | 06/11/1987 | 3273 | 0 | Super Concrete Inc |
Abstract: An employee was using a 240-volt pressurized water power washer to remove cement from cement tanks. He was electrocuted by a ground fault in the washer.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17739145 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |