Accident Summary Nr: 14327753 - Employee killed in fall into floor opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17739632 | 12/30/1986 | 1741 | 0 | Rivers And Bryan Inc |
| 17739624 | 12/24/1986 | 1542 | 0 | Hbe Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing anchor bolts from a rooftop onto a parapet. He stepped into a 3 ft by 3 ft floor opening, allegedly striking the edge. Employee #1 fell 26 ft to rubble and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17739632 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 17739624 | Occupation Not Listed |