Accident Summary Nr: 143276.015 - Employee Fractures Hip in Fall While Walking
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1567157.015 | 11/17/2021 | 611310 | Claremont Graduate University |
Abstract: At 1:19 p.m. on October 18, 2021, an employee was walking at a university when they suddenly fell for an unknown reason. The employee fractured her hip when she fell and required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1567157.015 | 68 | F | Hospitalized injury |