Accident Summary Nr: 14327266 - Employee killed when struck by spacer plate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 744953 | 03/07/1989 | 1795 | 0 | Latrobe Fuel Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a spacer plate that fell out of a rolling mill roll stand. He was pinned to the ground and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 744953 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |