Accident Summary Nr: 14327258 - Employee killed when crushed by overturned dump truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107159006 | 10/02/1990 | 1611 | 0 | Lineal Industries Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding in the back of a dump truck that turned over, crushing and killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107159006 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Construction laborers |