Accident Summary Nr: 14327076 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107151623 | 12/09/1994 | 1751 | 0 | B & V Builders |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a 10 ft metal stepladder to descend from the 2nd floor to the 1st floor of a house. While getting on the ladder, Employee #1 fell approximately 10 1/2 ft to the 3/4 in. plywood flooring on the 1st floor. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107151623 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |