Accident Summary Nr: 14327068 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107151508 | 11/30/1994 | 8742 | 0 | Vanlon Associates Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:45 p.m. on November 28, 1994, Employee #1 was standing on a section of an extension ladder, surveying a material storage area that was approximately 12 ft above ground. He fell approximately 10 to 12 ft to the concrete floor and suffered critical head injuries. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107151508 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |