Accident Summary Nr: 14327050 - Employee killed in fall from rear of pickup truck

Accident Summary Nr: 14327050 -- Report ID: 0317500 -- Event Date: 10/12/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10715104510/14/199449530Kelly Run Sanitation Company

Abstract: Employee #1 fell from the rear bumper of a pickup truck that was used for garbage collection. The truck was traveling approximately 8 mph. Employee #1 died.

Keywords: GARBAGE TRUCK, RIDING ON EQUIPMENT, FALL, PICKUP TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107151045 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported