Accident Summary Nr: 14327027 - Employee killed in fall through floor

Accident Summary Nr: 14327027 -- Report ID: 0317500 -- Event Date: 10/19/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10715034410/21/199417110Angelo Tabuso Plumbing & Remodeling

Abstract: Employee #1 fell though a hole in the floor and suffered blunt force trauma to the neck. He died.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, FALL, FLOOR OPENING, NECK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107150344 Fatality Other Occupation not reported