Accident Summary Nr: 14327019 - Employee killed when truck falls off jacks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107150385 | 11/10/1994 | 7532 | 0 | Sonny'S Garage |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working under a pickup truck that was lifted on jacks with the rear wheels on the ground. The truck came off the jacks and struck him. Employee #1, who was the sole owner of the garage, died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107150385 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |