Accident Summary Nr: 14326938 - CONSTRUCTION WORKER KILLED IN FALL FROM CATWALK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 897165 | 01/26/1988 | 1522 | 0 | Tom Mistick & Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS KILLED WHEN HE FELL FROM A CATWALK. (NO FURTHER DETAILS WERE PROVIDED BY THE COMPLIANCE OFFICER-W.G.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 897165 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |