Accident Summary Nr: 14326912 - Employee killed when pinned under beam and brick
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107150286 | 09/07/1994 | 1795 | 0 | Allen Construction Company & Remodeling |
Abstract: Employee #1 was demolishing a building in Pittsburgh, PA, when the second floor collapsed and pinned him under a beam and more than one ton of bricks. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107150286 | Fatality | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. |