Accident Summary Nr: 14326896 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107148652 | 09/07/1994 | 2411 | 0 | Bill'S Lumber |
Abstract: At approximately 11:20 a.m. on September 1, 1994, Employee #1 had started to cut down a tree when a lodged tree fell and struck him in the head, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107148652 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |