Accident Summary Nr: 14326888 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107149387 | 07/25/1994 | 1741 | 0 | Lardo Masonry |
Abstract: An employee climbing up the left side of a scaffold contacted a 2300-volt overhead power line. He was electrocuted. He also fell about 27 feet to the ground, landing head first on the pavement.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107149387 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |