Accident Summary Nr: 14326870 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU BOOM
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107150112 | 07/28/1994 | 1799 | 0 | L.G. Hetager Drilling, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was electrocuted when the mast of his drilling rig contacted a 7200-volt overhead power line.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107150112 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |