Accident Summary Nr: 14326862 - Employee killed when struck by falling load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107150294 | 09/07/1994 | 3993 | 0 | Giltspur Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 overloaded a forklift truck with an unstable load. Part of the load fell and struck the employee as he tried to escape. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107150294 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |