Accident Summary Nr: 143265.015 - Employee is burned after being electrically shocked

Accident Summary Nr: 143265.015 -- Report ID: 0627500 -- Event Date: 01/29/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1575524.01501/31/2022331110W. Silver Inc.

Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on January 29, 2022, an employee was burned after being electrically shocked and was hospitalized for treatment. The incident is still under investigation with details pending.

Keywords: Burn, Contact, Electric Shock, Electric current, Electrical Burn, Electronic Technicn, Foot, Hand, Maintenance, Metal, Mill--Plant, Repair, Shock

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1575524.015 45 M Hospitalized injury Misc. electrical & electronic equipment repairers