Accident Summary Nr: 14326425 - One Is Killed, One Is Injured When Utility Cart Overturns
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305104200 | 09/17/2002 | 7011 | 0 | Nwl Co. Doing Business As Nemacolin Woodlands Reso |
Abstract: On September 15, 2002, Employee #1 was riding in a utility cart down a ski slope when the cart overturned. He was crushed and killed. Employee #2 sustained injuries in the accident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305104200 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 305104200 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |