Accident Summary Nr: 14326375 - Employee suffered a heart attack and died
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305100513 | 02/20/2002 | 4789 | 0 | Millennium Rial Services Ehlbg |
Abstract: On February 19, 2002, Employee #1 suffered a myocardial infarction and fell into a railroad tank car.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305100513 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |