Accident Summary Nr: 14325468 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN FELL OFF LOCOMOTIVE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107384729 | 12/27/1989 | 3312 | 0 | Bethlehem Steel Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was inside the soaking pit building when he fell from the locomotive step and landed between a bumper car and the locomotive. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107384729 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |