Accident Summary Nr: 14323810 - Employee dies in trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122680002 | 03/20/1995 | 1623 | 0 | Allison Park Contractors |
Abstract: On March 2, 1995, a 7 ft deep trench, which was not protected, caved in on Employee #1. He died on May 24, 1995.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122680002 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |