Accident Summary Nr: 14323778 - Employee dies from probable chemical poisoning

Accident Summary Nr: 14323778 -- Report ID: 0317500 -- Event Date: 10/17/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10714903111/01/199472170Quick Kleen Home Cleaning Service

Abstract: Employee #1 died in his sleep and the autopsy showed chemical poisoning as probable cause of death.

Keywords: POISONING, CHEMICAL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107149031 Fatality Poisoning(Systemic) Occupation not reported