Accident Summary Nr: 14323778 - Employee dies from probable chemical poisoning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107149031 | 11/01/1994 | 7217 | 0 | Quick Kleen Home Cleaning Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 died in his sleep and the autopsy showed chemical poisoning as probable cause of death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107149031 | Fatality | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |