Accident Summary Nr: 14323737 - Employee killed in fall from open-sided floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107152902 | 03/19/1991 | 1791 | 0 | V.M. Ruggery Steel Erection |
| 107377376 | 03/22/1991 | 1542 | 0 | New Enterprise Stone & Lime Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 60 feet from an open-sided floor during the erection of a Butler building. He was killed, suffering a broken neck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107152902 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 107377376 | Occupation Not Listed |