Accident Summary Nr: 14323661 - Employee's head crushed between dump body and frame
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107468084 | 01/07/1991 | 5093 | 0 | Roumm'S Scrap Materials |
Abstract: Employee #1's head was between the dump body and the frame of a truck. The dump body fell and crushed his head against the truck frame, killing him. There were no witnesses.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107468084 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |