Accident Summary Nr: 14323455 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN STRUCK BY TRUCK
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100504984 | 09/28/1989 | 1761 | 0 | Penn Perry Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing along a beam on interstate 79 after his vehicle had run out of gas when he was struck by a cable company van and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100504984 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |