Accident Summary Nr: 14322457 - Employee dies after fall from extension ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122674195 | 07/12/1995 | 8661 | 0 | Saint John Fisher Roman Catholic Church |
Abstract: Employee #1, a maintenance man, was killed when he fell from a 20 ft aluminum extension ladder while changing a light bulb alone in a church parking lot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122674195 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |