Accident Summary Nr: 14322366 - Employee killed when struck by falling aerial lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108746819 | 01/31/1994 | 1721 | 0 | Terry Hohman Painting Company |
| 108753393 | 01/31/1994 | 1541 | 0 | Rsl Industrial Contracting Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working as a floor man adjacent to an elevated aerial platform. The platform wheel entered a floor hole and the aerial platform toppled, hitting the employee. Employee #1 died of blunt force trauma to his chest and abdomen.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108746819 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 108753393 | Occupation Not Listed |