Accident Summary Nr: 14322317 - Employee killed when struck by crane boom

Accident Summary Nr: 14322317 -- Report ID: 0317500 -- Event Date: 11/11/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10875407811/12/199335420Schoonover Services

Abstract: Employee #1 was unhooking a load when the boom of a truck crane fell and struck him. Employee #1 died.

Keywords: BOOM, TRUCK CRANE, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 108754078 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported