Accident Summary Nr: 14322317 - Employee killed when struck by crane boom
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108754078 | 11/12/1993 | 3542 | 0 | Schoonover Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unhooking a load when the boom of a truck crane fell and struck him. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108754078 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |