Accident Summary Nr: 14322226 - Employee dies after fall from elevated work platform
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108757089 | 07/08/1993 | 1721 | 0 | Rainbow Painting Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was painting when he fell approximately 17 feet from an elevated work platform. He died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108757089 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |