Accident Summary Nr: 14322226 - Employee dies after fall from elevated work platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108757089 | 07/08/1993 | 1721 | 0 | Rainbow Painting Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was painting when he fell approximately 17 feet from an elevated work platform. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108757089 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |