Accident Summary Nr: 14322150 - Employee killed when run over by industrial truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
116039587 | 10/09/1992 | 3316 | 0 | Jessop Steel Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was run over and killed by a large, powered industrial truck that was traveling in reverse. The truck's back-up alarm and flashing yellow lights were not working when the vehicle was subsequently inspected.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116039587 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |