Accident Summary Nr: 14322069 - Employee killed when struck by car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107159691 | 03/06/1991 | 1731 | 0 | Power Contracting Company |
Abstract: Employee#1 was part of a crew that was erecting a sign on an interstate highway. He was struck and killed by a passing car.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107159691 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |