Accident Summary Nr: 14322010 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107461535 | 02/17/1993 | 6011 | 0 | Federal Reserve Bank Of Cleveland - Pgh. Branch |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on the eighth rung of a 14 ft aluminum ladder, cleaning and lubricating the vertical tracks of an overhead garage door. Employee #1 fell backwards, striking his head. He died of head injuries four days after the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107461535 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |