Accident Summary Nr: 14321988 - Employee dies of heart attack at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116039124 | 11/24/1992 | 3089 | 0 | Springdale Specialty Plastics Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found dead at his work area. An autopsy determined he died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116039124 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |