Accident Summary Nr: 14321947 - Employee killed in fall with catwalk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116042532 | 08/19/1992 | 1795 | 0 | Republic/Best-A Joint Venture |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on a catwalk cutting a structural member from the support system of the duct work in a bag house. The duct work broke loose and Employee #1 and the catwalk were knocked down. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116042532 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |