Accident Summary Nr: 14321939 - Employee dies after falling from roller
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116040437 | 10/05/1992 | 1794 | 0 | Chuboy Excavating |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was not an employee but was a cousin of the owners, was driving a roller to a gas truck for refueling. He fell from the roller, fractured his pelvis and severed an artery. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116040437 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |