Accident Summary Nr: 14321806 - Employee dies after being run over by tree trimming vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 14321806 -- Report ID: 0317500 -- Event Date: 03/12/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11604358903/16/199224110Asplundh Tree Expert Company

Abstract: Employee #1 was working on an industrial vehicle used in tree trimming when the vehicle lurched into reverse. Employee #1 was run over by the right rear wheel of the vehicle and died.

Keywords: TREE PRUNER, WHEEL, LOGGING, RUN OVER, TREE TRIMMING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 116043589 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported