Accident Summary Nr: 14321756 - Employee killed in fall from coal conveyor belt
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
116045345 | 11/29/1991 | 1629 | 0 | Cresson Steel Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 180 ft during the demolition of a coal conveyor belt system. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116045345 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |