Accident Summary Nr: 14321632 - Employee killed when struck by train
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
116044918 | 11/05/1991 | 3312 | 0 | Armco Advanced Materials Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a radio-controlled train, which he backed over himself. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116044918 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |