Accident Summary Nr: 14321467 - Employee killed when struck by backing dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 14321467 -- Report ID: 0317500 -- Event Date: 06/06/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10746861306/07/199116110Bridges Construction, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was run over by an earthmoving (hauling) dump truck that was backing up. He was killed.

Keywords: WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, DUMP TRUCK, STRUCK BY, RUN OVER, BACKING UP, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107468613 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported