Accident Summary Nr: 14321442 - Employee killed in fall as he exits lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107152845 | 06/07/1991 | 1761 | 0 | Penn Perry Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was exiting a JLG lift onto a roof. He fell approximately 55 ft and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107152845 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |