Accident Summary Nr: 14321285 - Employee dies after falling through roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18253922 | 03/14/1988 | 1541 | 0 | O'Donnell & Naccarato, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a roof where there was a 40 in. square opening covered with plastic and 3 in. foam insulation. Employee #1 walked on the foam insulation and was killed when he fell 30 ft to the concrete floor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18253922 | Fatality | Concussion | Roofers |