Accident Summary Nr: 14321103 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18072983 | 03/11/1987 | 7349 | 0 | Rodney Square Engineering Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was 100 feet above the floor on a scaffold platform, cleaning structural steel and heaters. When Employee #1stepped backward off the scaffold he fell to the concrete and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18072983 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |